top of page

Legazpi City Division bags reg'l campus journ crown

By Bobby Q. Labalan


Sorsogon City- Legazpi City Division bagged the most coveted title as the over-all champion in the recently concluded Regional Schools Press Conference (RSPC) held in Legazpi City June 9-11 amid the rumblings of Mount Mayon, the Department of Education (DepEd)-Bicol announced Monday, June 12.


The competition was held at the Albay Central School (ACS) where Iriga City also placed second by inching out the third placer Tabaco City by mere one point in over-all standing although Tabaco City gained the top post for individual category in elementary division. Legazpi City Division was the champion in the same category for secondary division as well as the crowns for both divisions in group category.


Among the journalism events conducted were news writing, feature writing, editorial writing, sports news writing, column writing and science-technology writing, editorial cartooning and photojournalism for individual category and collaborative desktop publishing, on-line publishing and radio scripting and broadcasting for group category.


Close to 3,000 campus journalists from various public and private elementary and secondary schools all over the region joined the competition which is one of the most awaited events in DepEd.


Most of the participants in the presscon were greenhorns as the activity was shelved by the DepEd in 2019 due to the onslaught of the COVID-19 pandemic and had not been conducted until its resumption this year.


Joan Lagata, regional campus journalism coordinator, said it was a sudden revival of the event following a four-year hiatus.


“Everyone was surprised by the unexpected announcement by the (DepEd) central office that a national presscon would be held in July, which necessitated the conduct of division and regional press conferences”, she said as she explained the rush by which the competitions were conducted.


Despite such short notice, however, the RSPC was successfully conducted which revived the enthusiasm of campus journalists and school paper advisers as they engaged in friendly competitions, Lagata said.


The competition this year was particularly intense as only the first placers would be allowed to compete in the National Schools Press Conference (NSPC) to held in Cagayan De Oro City in July, unlike in past press conferences wherein the first to third placers were allowed to join the NSPC, she added.


Based on the RSPC results, following were the respective top 5 winners per event.


NEWS WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, Sophia Athena P. Teleg of Bato Central Elementary School, Catanduanes; 2nd , Mitch Ervin B. Ramiso of Milagros West Central School, Masbate; 3RD Dekarloz Ace L. Balitayo, Tabaco South Central School, Tabaco City; 4th, Raya Samantha L. Gomez, Claudio Villagen Elementary School, Camarines Norte; 5th Ameerah Felcia G. Estelles, University Of St. Anthony Montessori Grade School, Iriga City


NEWS WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, Tristan A. Reñevo, Homapon Elementary School, Legazpi City; 2nd, Jillian Rose G. Pamisan Naga Central School 2, Naga City; 3rd, Izy B. Briones, Talaonga Elementary School, Sorsogon; 4th, Rizzy Lawrene B. Trilles, Virac Pilot Elementary School, Catanduanes; 5th, Erika Francine P. Barra, Cawayan Elementary School, Iriga City.


FEATURES WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, Margaux Isabelle B. Batacan , University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City; 2nd, Shekinah Faith L. Borromeo, Malinao Central School, Albay; 3rd, Dea Marie R. David, Vanderpol Christian Academy Inc., Ligao City;


4th, Amber Gail C. Uy, Jose Zurbito Sr. Elementary School, Masbate City; 5th, Angeli Nicole N. Bernaldez, Sipocot North Central Schoo, Camarines Sur


FEATURES WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, Gabe Kody O. Briagas, San Lorenzo Elementary School, Tabaco City;2nd Phoebe Althea C. Bongon, Tabaco Northwest Central School, Tabaco City;3rd Christian Rey N. Alvarez, Naga Central School 1,Naga City;4th, Sariah Colleen V. Jimenez, Vinzons Pilot Elementary School, Camarines Norte; 5th, Jescelle D. Mediavillo, Albay Central School, Legazpi City


EDITORIAL WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, Christian S. Acosta, Arimbay Elementary School, Legazpi City;2nd, Gerald Albert V. Rivera, Naga Central School 1, Naga City; 3rd, Angel Marise A. Ocfemia, R. Manaog School of The Future, Camarines Sur;


4th, Nica Faith M. Tabarangao, Sto. Nino Elementary School, Iriga City, 5th, Juan Francesco Ma. M. Esparagoza, Universidad De Sta. Isabel, Naga City


EDITORIAL WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, Allana Yzabelle R. Gabarda, University Of Saint Anthony,Iriga City;2nd, Kate Joenz B. Ferrer, Virac Pilot Elementary School, Catanduanes; 3rd, Ariana Leona Bojos, Baya Elementary School, Camarines Sur; 4th, Precious Jade R. Saclag, Varderpol Christian Academy Inc., Ligao City; 5th,Jhailyn P. Rapisura, Jeniver A. Arbo, Travesia Elementary School, Albay


SPORTS WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, Rey Kian B. Balistoy, Tabaco Northwest Central School, Tabaco City; 2nd, Charles Kian B. Blanca, San Jose Elementary School, Albay; 3rd, Kate Amiel B. Abila, Bacacay East Central School, Albay; 4th, Janretz L. Cortes, Cawayan West Central School, Masbate; 5th, Gabrielle Louise R. Arenas, Calabanga Central Division Pilot School, Camarines Sur,


SPORTS WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, Princess Janiel N. Reyta, Calabanga Central Division Pilot School, Camarines Sur; 2nd, Marc Denver T. Alcantara, Virac Pilot Elementary School , Catanduanes; 3rd, Kiesha Mae C. Agatan, Varderpol Christian Academy Inc. Ligao City; 4th, Gilian B. Boncodin, Tabaco North Central Elementary School, Tabaco City; 5th, James Garnett B. Buendia, Tabaco Northwest Central Elementary School, Tabaco City


COPYREADING AND HEADLINE WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, Summer V.S.N. Barrameda, Vanderpol Christian Academy, Ligao City; 2nd, Chrissy Lyne T. Pante, Virac Pilot Elementary School, Catanduanes; 3rd, Guayesha Citlali V. Calanog, Jose Zurbito Sr. Elementary School, Masbate City; 4th, Ashley Sienna J. Bueno, Tabaco Northwest Central School, Tabaco City; 5th, Shant Naigel G. Gan, Bacacay East Central School;


COPYREADING AND HEADLINE WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, Sofia V. Urbano, Jmames, Catanduanes;2nd, Thea Iyana S. Cepillo, Mayon Elementary School, Tabaco City; 3rd, Peter Gerard B. Pelaez, Ibalon Central School, Legazpi City;4th, Samara Emmanuelle B. Divina; Bato Central Elementary School, Catanduanes; 5th, Baby Joy P. Carbonel, Mabca Elementary School, Camarines Sur;


SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, Anne Gabriel C. San Andres, Grandview Elementary School, Naga City, The Grandview; 2nd, Johannes S. Acuña, Albay Central School, Legazpi City;3rd, Princess Hannah C. Dawi, Daet Elementary School, Camarines Norte; Des Bulletin;4th, Zyann Kate D. Nedia, Sorsogon Pilot Elementary School, Sorsogon City; 5th, Meil Jandvrey B. Valentino, Panarayon Elementary School, Albay;


SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, Patricia Isabelle F. Fang, University of St. Anthony Montessori Grade School, Iriga City; 2nd, Samara ,Kate D. Rojero, Vanderpol Christian Academy Inc, Ligao City,3rd, Dorothy S. Nunez, Tabaco South Central Elementary School, Tabaco City; 4th, Krisha L. Arimado, Ibalon Central School, Legazpi City; 5th, Ma. Jonee Sophia C. Bayola, Tabaco Northwest Central School, Tabaco City;


PHOTOJOURNALISM, ENGLISH


1st, Yochabel F. Capati, Pilar 1 Central School, Sorsogon; 2nd, Shaneen Lexi Jezel P. Villar, University of St. Anthony Montessori Grade School, Iriga City; 3rd, Erasebet Blyss M. Ala, Rawis Elementary School, Legazpi City; 4th, Hannah Jean V. Ibias, La Medalla Elementary School, Iriga City;5th, Ivan Cris A. Almoete, San Jacinto Central School, Masbate;


PHOTOJOURNALISM, FILIPINO


1st, Ashley Jane G. Lagatic, La Medalla Elementary School, Iriga City;2nd, Hillary Jan Janell Coderis. Tabaco Northwest Central School, Tabaco City;3rd, Alliah Faye A. Romero, Basud Central School Camarines Norte; 4th, Sophia Q. Rañeses, Bagumbayan Central School, Legazpi City; 5th, Sophia Elise J. Espinas, Albay Central School, Legazpi City


EDITORIAL CARTOONING, ENGLISH


1st, Mariah S. Salting, Polangui South Central School, Albay, Central Gazette; 2nd, Jade Marinette U. Tamayo, Dimasalang Central School, Masbate; 3rd, Dana Eliz Betina A. Segui, Sorsogon Pilot Elementary School, Sorsogon City; 4th, Luijie S. Baguio, Ratay Elementary School, Camarines Sur; 5th, Julia Jaye R. Guipe, Rawis Elementary School, Legazpi City


EDITORIAL CARTOONING, FILIPINO


1st, Simoun Verrell M. Gedaca, University of Saint Anthony Montessori Grade School, Iriga City; 2nd, John Lezter F. Moraleda, Carangcang Elementary School, Camarines Sur; 3rd, Hanz Ambre M. Maglente, Jose Zurbito Sr. Elementary School, Masbate City; 4th, Joseph Jr. B. Bustamante, Oas South Central School, Albay; 5th, Jaira Nicole S. Ramos, Vanderpol Christian Academy Inc., Ligao City


COLUMN WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, Noreen Angeli H. Jaylo, VIP Learning Center Inc., Sorsogon City;2nd, Mathew S. Berdin , Vanderspol Christian Academy Inc., Ligao City;3rd, Chris Erron Zafe, Virac Pilot Elementary School, Catanduanes; 4th, Shandi A. Caparas, Pili West Central School, Camarines Sur; 5th, Rian Drew P. Rodriguez, Goa Central School, Camarines Sur


COLUMN WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, Jamella M. Tolosa, Bonga Elementary School, Ligao City; 2nd, Edelweiss T. Dellomas, Sorsogon East Central School, Sorsogon City;3rd, Mary Ruth D. Borromeo, San Vicente Elementary School, Tabaco City; 4th, Ace Hanah B. Nueva, Rosario V. Maramba Elementary School, Naga City;5th, Kesha Nicole P. Robledo, Vanderpol Christian Academy Inc., Ligao City


RADIO SCRIPTWRITING AND BROADCASTING, ENGLISH

1st, IRIGA CENTRAL SCHOOL, IRIGA CITY

Princess Ysabel Mariae L. Aquino

Jaden Zachary N. Bante

Johanna Paula D. Delfin

Mary Bernadette P. Dato

Aldrich O. Bucad


2nd, VANDERPOL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY INC., LIGAO CITY

Mojeed Zeus N. Aduruoba

Shendelzare Brielle C. Rañosa

Mary Dianne N. Rontas

Samantha Maria Rempillo

Ben James A. Dayandante


3rd, JOSE ZURBITO SR. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, MASBATE CITY

Sadie Camille P. Lajara

Venson Jelo B. Tupas

Jiella Caiba S. Rovelo

John Francis C. Escauriaga Jr.

Rhian Denise V. Andrade


RADIO SCRIPTWRITING AND BROADCASTING, FILIPINO


1st, ALBAY CENTRAL SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY

Naomi Rose A. Rodriguez

Laurence Isebel E. Verdejo

Ynyl Xhyji P. Valladolid

John Matthew P. Lopera

Sandrey B. Lita



2ND, S.A.E.S, ALBAY

Claire A. Bedar

Paul Benedict B. Mullasgo

Shane B. Banania

Diane B. Baraquiel

Jamilla B. Bercasio


3RD, SORSOGON EAST CENTRAL SCHOOL, SORSOGON CITY

Summer E. Apil

Ian Gabriel C. Diesta

Bianca Nicole S. Laceda

Steacy Orlien E. Francisco


COLLABORATIVE DESKTOP PUBLISHING, ENGLISH


1ST, TABACO NORTHWEST CENTRAL SCHOOL, TABACO CITY

Ronianne L. Jadie

Jellianne Mae S. Dela Torre

Alberto Miguel B. Ceriola

Ashanti Faith P. Burce

Godlhey Faye C. Cañezo


2ND, IRIGA CENTRAL SCHOOL, IRIGA CITY

Jefferson D. De Lima

Thea Clarisse V. Jacob

Aleck L. Carando

Ian Louise R. Samar

Mary Leih D. Gregorio


3RD, IBALON CENTRAL SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY

Lyka Aloha B. Magayanes

Nelson M. Mantes Iii

Tiffany Akira J. Nazaret

Miguel Iñigo Biñas

Johannes Raphael S. Codorniz


COLLABORATIVE DESKTOP PUBLISHING, FILIPINO


1st, LEGAZPI CITY DIVISION

Rafaelle Rizz B. Calleja

Skyy Cassiel S. Carrasca

Ashley Claire D. Armillo

Mhiel Ross B. Abellano

Aliyah D. Regalario


2ND, TABACO NORTHWEST CENTRAL SCHOOL, TABACO CITY

Kean Gabriel R. Areglo

Ian Francis S. Brutas

Gwynne D. Aberion

Nadine B. Saba

Cj Daniel H. Canaba


3RD, IRIGA CENTRAL SCHOOL, IRIGA CITY

Navypine B. Magistrado

Joener Dave B. Espinola

Maria Sophia Kassandra B. Tagum

Danica Faye M. Paaz

Xhendrea Elyz E. Pandez


SECONDARY CATEGORY


NEWS WRITING, ENGLISH


1ST, JEROME PAUL D. HALLIG, CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, NAGA CITY; 2nd, ZAIRA C. MENDOZA, NATO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR;3rd, CAITLIN GABRIELLE D. DELA FUENTE, SORSOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON CITY; 4th, SAMARA FRANCESCA G. QUILILAN, TABACO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, TABACO CITY; 5th, DIANNE C. BANAWON, CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCHOOL, TABACO CITY


NEWS WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, ALAISSA ANGELA N. NOLASCO, UNIVERSITY OF ST. ANTHONY, IRIGA CITY;2nd, ANGELEE KAYE A. ABELINDE, CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, NAGA CITY; 3rd, CHRISTINE JOY B. BARONDA, CABALINADAN HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR; 4th, FRANCIS GERALD N. SELIDIO, CAMALIG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, ALBAY; 5th, ALYSSA M. QUINTANA, BUYO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, MASBATE


FEATURES WRITING, ENGLISH

1st, YRA FELIZZE S. BARALLAS, SAN LORENZO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, TABACO CITY; 2nd, KEITH DAVEN N. NACION, PHIL. SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL-BICOL REGION CAMPUS, CAMARINES SUR; 3rd, MIA ANGELA D. ALISANGCO, SORSOGON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON CITY; 4th, JACE ADRIEL T. YAP, BICOL REGIONAL SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL, LIGAO CITY; 5th, DARLA ZUSHA A. GARDUQUE F HERSON N. ALAMO LEGAZPI CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL LEGAZPI CITY THE WEBBYTES


FEATURES WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, DARYL B. DELGACO, BULA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR, 2nd, MENDY ALMAZAN, NABUA NATIONAL HIGH, CAMARINES SUR; 3rd, JAMES GABRIEL A. REGONDOLA, VINZONS PILOT HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 4th, FRANCENE ELYZA B. DEL ROSARIO, UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS-LEGAZPI, LEGAZPI CITY; 5th, ALDEN JHAN JIMENEZ M, PIO DURAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, ALBAY


EDITORIAL WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, KELLY P. MAYOR, CAMARINES SUR NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, NAGA CITY; 2nd, ANTHEA FLORENCE B. PORTACIO, NABUA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR; 3rd, CASSEY P. EVANGELISTA, BAGAMANOC RURAL DEVELOPMENT HIGH SCHOOL, CATANDUANES, 4th, REX ALFRED B. CAUCHELA, SAN JACINTO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, MASBATE; 5th, EMMANUEL JAMES MENDOZA, AROROY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL MASBATE


EDITORIAL WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, CHRISTIAN JAY B. MARMOL, CAMARINES NORTE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 2nd, ANIKA C. HEBRES, JUBAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON; 3rd, ALLYSA Y. TROLLANO, CARAMORAN RURAL DEVELOPMENT HIGH SCHOOL, CATANDUANES; 4th, RACHELE P. FELISMINO, GUBAT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON; 5th, REY CARLO D. ALFORTE, RAGAY SCIENCE AND MATH ORIENTED HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR


SPORTS WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, ELENO V. JULIANES III, LA PURISIMA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR;2nd, HOMER ANGELO P. CHAVEZ, CATANDUANES NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CATANDUANES;3rd, SHEREE V. DUAMAN A. ANOÑUEVO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, MASBATE; 4th, PASTOR III E. GUAZON, NABUA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR; 5th, ALWIEN JAY M. ESCAME, GALLANOSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON


SPORTS WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, CHLOE ANDREE A. LOPEZ, LEGAZPI CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY; 2nd, IVAN B. CLORES, SAN PEDRO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, IRIGA CITY; 3rd, REANGELIE C. MESIAS, PAULBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, LIGAO CITY; 4th, REECE LEANDER A. MALABAG, VINZONS PILOT HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE, 5th, JOHN EUAN FRANC C. DELFINO, GOA SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR;


COPYREADING AND HEADLINE WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, RICA YSABEL P. BORROMEO; ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY, NAGA CITY; 2nd, GIAN A GOLIMLIM, VINZONS PILOT HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 3rd, MINETH REXINE B. MARTIREZ, TABACO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, TABACO CITY; 4th, ISEMMAN JHONES B. ARROJO, BICOL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION INTEGRATED LABORATORY SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY; 5th, BRYNT CHYSTER G. DE GUZMAN, GALLANOSA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON


COPYREADING AND HEADLINE WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, GENER SB CONSTANTINO JR., CAROLINA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, NAGA CITY; 2nd, ALEXANDREA FIONA B. DE VILLA, VINZONS PILOT HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 3rd, KEITH DEXTER P. BERMAS, TABACO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, TABACO CITY;4th, FIONNA MARIE G. BACOMO, ALAWIHAO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 5th, CARMELA R. LAGSIT, ABUYOG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON CITY


SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, JERIC Z. FOLIENTE, NABUA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR; 2nd, DANNA T. BUHAY, SAN AGUSTIN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL, IRIGA CITY; 3rd, GABRIEL V. IBIS, VINZONS PILOT HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 4th, FIONALYN FAYE B. BOLANTE, MOTHER THERESA COLEGIO DE IRIGA INC., IRIGA CITY; 5th, SOPHIA MAE P. ALVEA, BICOL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION INTEGRATED LABORATORY SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY


SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, MARIAN MAY S. BELAJE, DON SERVILLANO PLATON MEMORIAL NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES SUR; 2nd, NIKKA FIONA L. DIMEN, MASBATE NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, MASBATE CITY; 3rd, SHANE KAYE L. ABELLADA, RINCONADA NATIONAL TECHNICAL VOCATIONAL SCHOOL (MAIN), IRIGA CITY; 4th, ANGELICA V. ONGONION, BUYO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, MASBATE; 5th, CARL DANIEL L. SALAMAT, NAGA CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL, NAGA CITY


PHOTOJOURNALISM, ENGLISH


1st, SAMANTHA CADY JAUCIAN, DIVINE WORD COLLEGE OF LEGAZPI, LEGAZPI CITY; 2nd, THEA BEATRICE D. BERNALDEZ, PAWA HIGH SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY; 3rd, SEAN AUSTIN P. SEDANO, DEOGRACIAS P. PRINCESA MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL, LIGAO CITY; 4th, JAN ASHLEY F. GAMBA, BULUSAN HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON; 5th, GERLY M. PAITONE, MAYON NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON


PHOTOJOURNALISM, FILIPINO


1st, GOLDIE SHEKINA ELEANOR FRADES, BULUSAN HIGH SCHOOL , SORSOGON PROVINCE; 2nd, LORENZO N. FAJARDO JR. GUBAT NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON PROVINCE; 3rd, ROSHEL MAE B. MACASINAG; MALABOG NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, ALBAY; 4th, VALERIE D. VILLAFLOR, MELANIE SERRANO, LEGAZPI CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY, 5th, JHON REDEN D. DEMDAM, BOGÑA INTEGRATED SCHOOL, SORSOGON CITY


EDITORIAL CARTOONING, ENGLISH


1st, NIEL RYAN A. AJERO, DARAGA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, ALBAY; 2nd, NOEL L. ANZA JR., LEGAZPI CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY; 3rd, JOHN MARK CUZ, ZAMORA MEMORIAL COLLEGE, ALBAY; 4th MA. MIKAELLA ROMELLE A. VICUÑA, ST. AGNES ACADEMY INC., LEGAZPI CITY; 5th, KIRSTEN SAMANTHA A. POBLETE, CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCHOOL OF TABACO INC., TABACO CITY


EDITORIAL CARTOONING, FILIPINO


1st, JASCYL JEE H. SAYSON, UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY, IRIGA CITY; 2nd, HARVY S. ABANES, VINZONS PILOT HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 3rd, JOHN VINCENT B. BELISARIO, BUENO TABACO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, TABACO CITY; 4th, SHEELA MARIE E. BEATO, CABAÑGAN HIGH SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY; 5th, JHONEL REOLA, PAULBA NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, LIGAO CITY


COLUMN WRITING, ENGLISH


1st, ALDRIENNE SUMMER G. NAAG, UST-LEGAZPI, LEGAZPI CITY; 2nd, CHLOE FAYE T. SABATER, LEGAZPI CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY; 3rd, ZEN JOSH M. ALBERTO, BAGAMANOC RURAL DEVELOPMENT HIGH SCHOOL, CATANDUANES; 4th, FARHATI A. GARO, UNIVERSITY OF NORTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES, IRIGA CITY; 5th, MARY LORELIE A. POTENCIO, ATENEO DE NAGA UNIVERSITY, NAGA CITY


COLUMN WRITING, FILIPINO


1st, RHIANE M. BALINGBING, LEGAZPI CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL, LEGAZPI CITY, 2nd, ALISHA ARAH B. BARRAMEDA, SAN ANTONIO NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, TABACO CITY; 3rd, CHRISTEL ROSE CAMU, BANTAYAN NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, TABACO CITY; 4th, HANNAH MAE A. PEREZ, VINZONS PILOT HIGH SCHOOL, CAMARINES NORTE; 5th, TRISTAN CARL G. PERALTA, BULUSAN HIGH SCHOOL, SORSOGON


RADIO SCRIPTWRITING AND BROADCASTING, ENGLISH


1ST, Legazpi City Science High School, Legazpi City


Giovanni Ken A. Digo

Kirsten Cyra S. Yonzon

Francine Faith V. Añonuevo

Keisha Mae A. Espinas

Jan Benedict Loyola

2ND, University Of Saint Anthony, Iriga City

Lorian Kate B. Ibias

Jheanne Ehrico B. Adan

Pia Belle B. Veras

Denise C. Acuña

Erica Mae C. Naron

3RD, Tabaco National High School, Tabaco City

Anton Verr B. Brutas

Ester Nika Bruselas

Shaine Francine D. Eva

Kimberly B. Imperial

Rachelle Ann C. Balla

Radio Scriptwriting And Broadcasting, Filipino

1ST, Legazpi City Science High School , Legazpi City

Kate Justine L. Briones

Joseph Azil Nathan P. Buena

Ghaneema Nichole D. Viduya

Maryjo M. Noynay

Lance Gabriel R. Adra

2ND, University Of Saint Anthony, Iriga City

Adam Jarend B. Marpuri

Althea Ann R. De Lo Virges

Sofia Moira B. Dolorical

Lei Carmel Santos

Amber Kenji A. Turiano

3RD, Tabaco National High School, Tabaco City

Christed Danielle G. Taronga

Jaila Gelyn G. Guste

Jazz B. Lovendino

Jian Andi V. Lim

Jobemar B. Ceriola F

Collaborative Desktop Publishing, English


1ST, Legazpi City Division

Benedict D. Maravilla

Rich Hillary A. Marbella

Vico Alen B. Tan

Atricia Simonne A. Guevarra

Gianela R. Zapata

2ND, Bicol Regional Science High School, Ligao City

Naomi Hannah Joy F. Sanin

Christanne Tedd L. Revidad

Carol Jasmin R. Miranda

Zabdiel N. Datoon

Richard Harrier M. Olea

3RD, Catanduanes National High School, Catanduanes

Clyde Leanne M. Salamatin

Chelsea Louise A. San Juan

Denzel M. Teston

Rino Faustus D. Benitez

Joanne Princess M. Toson

Collaborative Desktop Publishing, Filipino

1ST, Legazpi City Science High School, Legazpi City

Grazzeala Bellatrix B. Almiñe

Geo Angelo N. Labalan

Reymark C. Llagas

Yuri Leigh G. Mediavillo

Freal Javen M. Del Castillo

2ND, Catanduanes National High School, Catanduanes

Daniel M. Sarmiento

Daniela Rose T. Orandain

Clarence James V. Tabuzo

Julian B. Joson

Princess Rocelle M. Hubilla

3RD, San Jose National High School, Albay

Aliyyah Sane R. Boholano

Reah Margarette B. Vargas

Rhea Lyn Joy B. Cansicio

Francis Jay P. Belisario

Kristine Faith B. Alarcon


Online Publishing, English


1ST, Vinzons Pilot High School, Camarines Norte

Prences Jhewen O. Albis

Wengel Shane C. Edoria

Jean Antonette G. Recodo

Lance G. Odoño

Luis Zenon C. Mago Jr.

2ND, Bicol Regional Science High School, Ligao City

Andrea Carmela B. Mundo

Ashton Lorenz B. Pacis

Lei Alexis C. Bracamonte

Paul Raymond P. Lladoc

Hannah Joy S. Mariscotes F


3RD, Sorsogon National High School, Sorsogon City

Dion John Tyler L. Laceda

Hazel Tayam

Christine R. Hermosa

Eimycel H. Ubaldo

Arcbren C. Domanais

Online Publishing, Filipino

1ST, Bicol Regional Science High School, Ligao City

Marwin A. Oliquino

Andrea Gale F. Almonte

Xyza Alexandrei C. Rapallo

Ma. Beatrice R. Salisi

Kish Q. Payoyo

2ND, Masbate National Comprehensive High School, Masbate City

Johanna Marie P. Torres

Yulan G. Barruga

Kim B. Pacheco

Josh B. Moreno

James Mark P. De Jesus

3RD, Naga City Science High School, Naga City

Jan Harold V. Bermudo

Sophia Hanna Adan

Francine B. Tosoc

Kurt Desmond Rosana

Joel Jr. Reginales


Comentários


bottom of page